Jump to content


Photo

Turn Any Webpage Into Katamari!


5 replies to this topic

#1 Inferno Falcon

Inferno Falcon

    Member

  • Members
  • 196 posts
  • Location:Texas

Posted 15 March 2011 - 05:07 PM

Paste this in the URL bar after deleting the space in "javascript" I don't know why it's there and I can't seem to delete it.

javascript:var i,s,ss=['http://kathack.com/js/kh.js','http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.5.1/jquery.min.js'];for(i=0;i!=ss.length;i++){s=document.createElement('script');s.src=ss[i];document.body.appendChild(s);}void(0);

Edited by Inferno Falcon, 16 March 2011 - 03:20 PM.

  • 0

#2 nix0101

nix0101

    Member

  • Members
  • 25 posts
  • Location:savannah, GA

Posted 15 March 2011 - 08:40 PM

I'm sure this is gonna get locked but as someone who's played katamari thats awesome
  • 0
Yeah. A length of rope, a good sturdy hook and a stool. Seriously, give your parents their lives back. -talio-

#3 utahnerf

utahnerf

    Member

  • Members
  • 339 posts
  • Location:Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan in summer; Aspen, CO for school.

Posted 15 March 2011 - 09:00 PM

Hella fun dude, I just did it on the "Overkill" topic and the Modifications Directory. It got HUGE.
  • 0

#4 Inferno Falcon

Inferno Falcon

    Member

  • Members
  • 196 posts
  • Location:Texas

Posted 16 March 2011 - 08:37 AM

If a topic sharing something entertaining that you may not otherwise know about isn't the point of the off topic forum, I'm damned if I know what it's for. Also it works great on facebook.
  • 0

#5 Chadpuff

Chadpuff

    Member

  • Members
  • 165 posts
  • Location:Martinsburg WV 25401

Posted 16 March 2011 - 01:23 PM

I can't seem to get it to work. Does it not work for regular internet explorer? Do you post just that into the url or do you need to keep the site name too?
  • 0
"Hokey religions and ancient weapons are no match for a good blaster at your side, kid." ...Han Solo

#6 Inferno Falcon

Inferno Falcon

    Member

  • Members
  • 196 posts
  • Location:Texas

Posted 16 March 2011 - 03:20 PM

Fixed it, i think it was a word filter. Not sure if it works in IE but it would definitely work better in something like chrome.
  • 0


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users